Cachetmakers Contest Winners

for 2008 Cachets

Click on thumbnails to see larger images

Honorable Mention
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Bob Emrick

Winner
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Art Kober

Honorable Mention
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Barbara Montgomery

Winner
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Fred Collins

Honorable Mention
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Julian Pugh

Winner
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Chris Calle

Honorable Mention
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Chris Calle

Winner
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Chris Calle

Honorable Mention
Category 5
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Calle/Chris Lazaroff

Winner
Category 5
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Lazaroff

Honorable Mention
Category 6
Printed Art/Two Colors or More
Chris Lazaroff

Winner
Category 6
Printed Art/Two Colors Or More
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 7
Computer or Copier Art/Single Color
Thomas Peluso

Winner
Category 7
Computer or Copier Art/Single Color
Chris Calle

Honorable Mention
Category 8
Computer or Copier Art/Two Colors or More
Chris Calle

Winner
Category 8
Computer or Copier Art/Two Colors or More
Grant Berry

Honorable Mention
Category 9
Miscellaneous Media
David Curtis

Winner
Category 9
Miscellaneous Media
Sabrina Curtis

Honorable Mention
Category 10
Federal and State Duck Covers
Doris Gold

Winner
Category 10
Federal and State Duck Covers
Julian Pugh

Honorable Mention
Category 11
Esoteric Covers
Elena Cornejo

Winner
Category 11
Esoteric Covers
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 12
Se-tenant Covers
Julian Pugh

Winner
Category 12
Se-tenant Covers
Thomas Peluso

Honorable Mention
Category 13
Non-Commercial Covers
Karl Jacob

Winner
Category 13
Non-Commercial Covers
Larry Gassen

Honorable Mention
Category 14
Event Covers
Chris Calle

Winner
Category 14
Event Covers
Elena Cornejo

Honorable Mention
Category 15
Rookie of the Year
Darcy Stiner

Winner
Category 15
Rookie of the Year
Denise Lazaroff

Honorable Mention
Category 16
Juniors Age 10 and Younger
Ian Calle

Winner
Category 16
Juniors Age 10 and Younger
Ian Calle

Honorable Mention
Category 17
Juniors Age 11 to 17
Alaida Ramos

Winner
Category 17
Juniors Age 11 to 17
Anthony Jungen

Top Cachet of 2008
Elena Cornejo

© 2017 AFDCS Contact Us