Cachetmakers Contest Winners

for 2006 Cachets

Click on thumbnails to see larger images

Honorable Mention
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Art Kober

Winner
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Mary Kay Fisher

Honorable Mention
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Fred Collins

Winner
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Larry Gassen

Honorable Mention
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Julian Pugh

Winner
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Julian Pugh

Honorable Mention
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Dave Bennett

Winner
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 5
Original Artwork
Doris Gold

Winner
Category 5
Original Artwork
Elena Cornejo

Honorable Mention
Category 6
Non-Original Artwork
Thomas Peluso

Winner
Category 6
Non-Original Artwork
Eric Peluso

Honorable Mention
Category 7
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Lazaroff

Winner
Category 7
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Lazaroff

Honorable Mention
Category 8
Printed Art/2 Color or More
Rollin Berger

Winner
Category 8
Printed Art/2 Color Or More
Rollin Berger

Honorable Mention
Category 9
Computer Or Copier Art/Single Color
Eric Peluso

Winner
Category 9
Computer or Copier Art/Single Color
Thomas Peluso

Honorable Mention
Category 10
Computer or Copier Art/2 Colors or More
Thomas O'Hagan

Winner
Category 10
Computer or Copier Art/2 Colors or More
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 11
Miscellaneous Medium
Thomas Peluso

Winner
Category 11
Miscellaneous Mediums
Doris Gold

Honorable Mention
Category 12
Federal or State Duck Covers
Dave Dube

Winner
Category 12
Federal or State Duck Covers
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 13
Esoteric Covers
Kay Young

Winner
Category 13
Esoteric Covers
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 14
Se-Tenant Covers
Dave Bennett

Winner
Category 14
Se-Tenant Covers
Fred Collins

Honorable Mention
Category 15
Non-Commercial Covers
Laurence Fusselman

Winner
Category 15
Non-Commercial Covers
Larry Gassen

Honorable Mention
Category 16
Event Covers
Dave Bennett

Winner
Category 16
Event Covers
Dave Bennett

Honorable Mention
Category 17
Junior, Age 10 and Younger
Sydney Taylor

Winner
Category 17
Junior, Age 10 and Younger
Piyusha Kundu

Winner
Category 18
Junior, Age 11 To 17
Nick Gaylord

Winner
Category 18
Junior, Age 11 To 17
John Rasmussen

Winner
Category 19
Rookie of the Year
Chris Calle

Top Cachet of 2006
Dave Bennett

© 2014 AFDCS Contact Us